Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Professional Data Center Fiber Solutions from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

WSP-Q40GLR4L

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC DOM Transceiver Module.The qsfp-40g-ir4 is a high-performance, low-cost qsfp-ir4 transceiver designed for 40gbe Ethernet optical communication applications. The module complies with the qsfp-msa and ieee 802.3ba 40gbase-ir4 specifications. The qsfp-ir4 transceiver module converts the electrical data of 4 x 10.3125gb/s into a 4-way cwdm optical signal and multiplexes it into a single 40gb/s optical transmission. On the receiver side, the transceiver reuses the input light of 40gb/s into four cwdm channel signals and converts them to 4 channels to output electrical data. The central wavelengths of the four cwdm channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm, respectively. The module contains a duplex LC connector for optical interfaces and a 38-pin connector for electrical interfaces.

In order to reduce light dispersion in a long-distance system, the module must use a single-mode fiber (smf). Qsfp-40g-ir4-csc qsfp-x optics are programmed and tested to be compatible with Cisco data center switches, routers, network cards, and other optical transmission devices for 40g Ethernet and high-performance computing networks.
It is ideal for lower cost equivalent to the Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L QSFP-Optical Module, providing a reliable, compatible 40G QSFP-optical solution for system integrators, distributors, and end users in the data center network infrastructure.

Characteristics
High channel capacity: 40 Gbps per transceiver
Up to 10.3Gbps per channel transfer data
Up to 2 km link on single-mode fiber
4 CWDM channels 1271, 12911311 and 1331nm
4 cwdm lane mux/demux design
Electric heat plug-in
Compliant with qsfp and msa
ieee 802.3ba electrical interface
Duplex LC Fiber Connector
Operating temperature range: 0 to 70 degrees Celsius
Power consumption (3.5W)
Support for digital diagnostic monitoring – RoHS6 compliant

Cisco Compatible WSP-Q40GLR4LVendor Name Huihongfiber
Form Type QSFP+Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Cable Distance 2km
Connector LC duplexTransimitter Type DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMFDDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR SupportedProtocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7~2.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity <-13.7dBm
Top