Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Professional Data Center Fiber Solutions from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Multimode OM4 MPO to MPO Fiber Patch Cable, 12 Fiber

OM4 MPO fiber optic patch cords are mainly used for 10G, 40G and 100G Ethernet. It is an optimized version of OM3 fiber optic patch cords. Therefore, all aspects of performance are better than OM3 fiber optic patch cords. Therefore, when the rate is 40G or 100G, OM4 MPO fiber optic patch cords are Good choice. For Ethernet users, in 10Gb/s system transmission, the transmission distance can reach 300m to 600m; in 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s system transmission, the transmission distance can reach 100m to 350m. For campus network users, OM4 MPO optical fiber jumpers will support 4Gb/s optical fiber link length of 400m, 8Gb/s optical fiber link length of 200m, and 16Gb/s optical fiber link length of 130m.

Fiber Type50/125µm Multimode OM4Fiber Count12-Fiber
Connector TypeMPO Female to MPO FemalePolishPC to PC
Cable Length 1m,2m,3m … 400m or CustomizeCable Diameter3.0 mm
Insertion Loss≤0.6dBReturn Loss≥20dB
PolarityType B (Crossover)Durability≥200 times
Jacket MaterialLSZHJacket ColorMagenta
EnvironmentOperating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
ApplicationOptical switching interframe connections
High-density fiber card edge access
Array trunk cables
Data Center Cabling

Om4 MPO to MPO patch cord is factory pre-terminated 50/125 Multimode OM4 MPO trunk cable, offering the user the advantage of consistent quality, much faster installation, and simpler cable management. The MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable is manufactured with multiple 12-wire Senko MPO female connectors and 12 Laser Optimized OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic (LOMMF) cables. This MPO trunk cable conforms to method B polarity (cross-connect) and the MTP® connector is available upon request. This MPO OM4 Fiber Trunk Cable is suitable for use in the optical connection of 40G QSFP + SR4, 40G QSFP + eSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver.

Features

• Factory finished, provide consistent quality, high performance, and reduce installation time
• 100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high back reflection
• Fiber count: 12 fiber trunk cable
• Multimode OM4 fiber optimized for laser
• Type B polarity, used for 40G QSFP eSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics
• Optimized performance: available in elite MTP and discrete premium connector upon request
• Comply with IEC 61754-7, TIA / EIA 604-5, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS
• LSZH jacket by default

Part Number Description
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM4-1M-B-LSZH1M 50/125µm Multimode OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM4-3M-B-LSZH3M 50/125µm Multimode OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM4-5M-B-LSZH5M 50/125µm Multimode OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM4-7M-B-LSZH7M 50/125µm Multimode OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM4-10M-B-LSZH10M 50/125µm Multimode OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM4-20M-B-LSZH20M 50/125µm Multimode OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM4-30M-B-LSZH30M 50/125µm Multimode OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM4-50M-B-LSZH50M 50/125µm Multimode OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM4-xM-B-LSZHCustom Length xM 50/125µm Multimode OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
Top