Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Professional Data Center Fiber Solutions from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Multimode OM3 MPO to MPO Fiber Patch Cable, 12 Fiber

When the link is less than 300 meters, OM3 MPO fiber optic patch cables can be used in both Gigabit and 10 Gigabit systems. When the link is less than or equal to 1000 meters and greater than 300 meters, the OM3 MPO fiber patch cords can be used in the gigabit system. This means that users do not need to use expensive laser devices when the distance between buildings exceeds 550 meters. When the link is less than or equal to 2000 meters and greater than 1000 meters, OM3 fiber trunk cables can also increase the transmission distance of Gigabit and 10 Gigabit systems. Using 850nm wavelength optical modules in conjunction with VCSELs is the most cost-effective cabling solution.

Fiber Type50/125µm Multimode OM3Fiber Count12-Fiber
Connector TypeMPO Female to MPO FemalePolishPC to PC
Cable Length 1m,2m,3m … 300m or CustomizeCable Diameter3.0 mm
Insertion Loss≤0.6dBReturn Loss≥20dB
PolarityType B (Crossover)Durability≥200 times
Jacket MaterialLSZHJacket ColorAqua
EnvironmentOperating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
ApplicationOptical switching interframe connections
High-density fiber card edge access
Array trunk cables, data centers

The requirements for data center infrastructures are increasing as the rapid growth in the use of IT continues around the world. As an experienced and innovative fiber optic cable manufacturer, Sunrise Photonics supplies complete MPO fiber optic cabling solutions for high density optical connectivity in the modern data center. Compared to classic fiber optic cabling solutions, this high-density fiber optic solution offers greater flexibility and space savings, while supporting very high data rates such as 10 Gigabit, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet.

Features
• Factory finished, provide consistent quality, high performance, and reduce installation time
• 100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high back reflection
• Fiber count: 12 fiber trunk cable
• Suitable for MPO application
• OM3 multimode fiber
• Type B polarity, used for 40G QSFP SR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics
• Optimized performance: available in elite MTP and discrete premium connector upon request
• Comply with IEC 61754-7, TIA / EIA 604-5, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS
• LSZH jacket by default

Part Number Description
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-1M-B-LSZH1M 50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-3M-B-LSZH3M 50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-5M-B-LSZH5M 50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-7M-B-LSZH7M 50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-10M-B-LSZH10M 50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-20M-B-LSZH20M50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-30M-B-LSZH30M 50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-50M-B-LSZH50M 50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-70M-B-LSZH70M 50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-100M-B-LSZH100M 50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-200M-B-LSZH200M 50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-300M-B-LSZH300M 50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-MPO/F-12OM3-xM-B-LSZHCustom Length xM 50/125µm Multimode OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Female, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
Top