Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Professional Data Center Fiber Solutions from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

MPO Female to 4 LC Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fiber, 50/125 Multimode OM4

OM4 fiber is a laser-optimized multimode fiber with a 50μm core. It can also be understood as an upgraded version of OM3 multimode fiber. In the data center, the multimode fiber solution works with the new OM3 Ethernet standard and can support 100m transmission. However, as long as more than 15% of 100 meters, OM3 optical fiber communication is difficult to reach, while OM4 is often easy to support these distances.

OM4 fiber is mainly used to support high-speed Ethernet, fiber channel and fiber interconnection. At the same time, in a 10Gb/s system, it can transmit 550 meters. In a data center design, within a distance of 100 meters, it can support higher speeds (40Gb/s and 100Gb/s Ethernet, 16Gb/s and 32Gb/s fiber channel) ) Data transmission requirements. This also provides a huge application stage for OM4.

Fiber Type50/125µm Multimode OM4Fiber Count8-Cores
Connector TypeMPO Female to 4xLC DuplexPolishUPC to UPC
Cable Length 1m,2m,3m … 300m or CustomizeCable Diameter2.0 mm
Insertion Loss≤0.6dBReturn Loss≥20dB
PolarityType B (Crossover)Durability≥500 times
Jacket MaterialLSZHJacket ColorMagenta
EnvironmentOperating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
ApplicationOptical switching interframe connections
High density fiber card edge access
40G and 10G interconnect
Data Center cabling

The factory pre-terminated 50/125 Multimode OM4 MPO to 4xLC Duplex (8xLC) fiber optic bundle cable, providing the user with the benefit of consistent quality, help with much faster installation and easier cable management. MPO fiber optic bundle cable is composed of an MPO female connector and 4xLC duplex fiber connectors on the other end. MPO bundle cables use 8-core OM4 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-eSR4, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting at 10Gbps. The fiber optic bundle cable conforms to Method B (Cross-Connect) polarity, and the MTP® connector is available upon request. This OM4 MPO to 4xLC duplex bundle cable is suitable for use in interconnecting SFP + SR4 to 25G SFP28 SR or 40G QSFP SR4 to 10G SFP + SR transceivers.

features

• Factory-finished products offer consistent quality, high performance and reduce installation time
• 100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high return loss
• MPO female to 4 x LC duplex bundle cable
• Save time and space
• OM4 FIBER (OM3) 50 / 125μm
• Optimized performance – available in elite MTP and premium discreet connector
• Comply with standard IEC 61754-7, TIA / EIA 604-5, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS
• LSZH jacket by default

Part Number Description
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-1M-B-LSZH1M MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-3M-B-LSZH3M MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-5M-B-LSZH5M MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-7M-B-LSZH7M MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-10M-B-LSZH10M MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-20M-B-LSZH20M MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-30M-B-LSZH30M MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-50M-B-LSZH50M MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-70M-B-LSZH70M MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-100M-B-LSZH100M MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-200M-B-LSZH200M MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-300M-B-LSZH300M MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-4xDLC-OM4-xM-B-LSZHCustom Length xM MPO Female to 4xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 8 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
Top