Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Professional Data Center Fiber Solutions from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Single Mode OS2 MPO/APC to MPO/APC Fiber Patch Cable, 16 Fiber

16F-MPO pre-terminated trunk optical cable adopts 16-core MPO connector, which is mainly used for fast connection of optical fibers between MDA, HDA and EDA areas of data centers. Using 16-core high-quality optical cable and MPO components, low insertion loss and high return loss can fully meet the demanding 400G transmission network, and at the same time, through branch jumpers and transfer modules, it is backward compatible with 100G, 40G, 25G, 10G transmission.

Features:
● Optical fiber links with low insertion loss and high return loss meet the 400G optical fiber transmission standard.
● Adopt 400G OSFP, 400G QSFP-DD standard 16-core MPO optical fiber connector, compatible with existing 40G, 100G optical fiber transmission through branch jumper and transfer module.
● Based on 16 cores, define the standard and model of the main optical cable, reduce the complexity of installation and deployment; and achieve 100% utilization of optical fibers.
● All products in the line meet the relevant standards of green, environmental protection and flame retardant.

16 fiber MPO/APC patch cable
Connector AMPO/APCConnector BMPO/APC
Fibre ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Polish TypeAPCMini Bend Radius10mm
Insertion Loss0.75dB Max (0.35dB Typ.)Return Loss≥60dB
Jacket OD3.0mmCable JacketOFNR/OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load66 NTensile Strength (Long/Short Term)80/240N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C
Top