Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Professional Data Center Fiber Solutions from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

QSFP-4X10G-LR-S

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module. This 4x10gbase lr qsfp plus transceiver is compatible with Cisco network devices and is equivalent to Cisco qsfp-4x10g-lr-s. It is programmed and tested to work with Cisco 40 Gigabit Ethernet (GBE) switches, routers and other optical transmission devices, and other high-performance devices in enterprise data centers. It offers an ideal alternative to oem transceivers at a much lower price.

This qsfp-4x10g-lr-s replacement includes the mpo/mtp connector on the optical interface and the 38-pin connector on the electrical interface.

Characteristics
The same function as the Cisco QSFP-4x10G-LR-S
High channel capacity: 40 Gbps per fiber
G.652 single-mode fiber transmission up to 10 km
4-way 1310nm DFB laser and 4-way pin photodetector array
Electric heat plug-in
Match ieee 802.3ba 40gbase-psm4
Support for digital diagnostic monitoring – RoHS6 compliant

Cisco Compatible QSFP-4X10G-LR-SVendor Name Huihongfiber
Form Type QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Cable Distance 10km
Connector MTP/MPO-12Transimitter Type 4x DFB
Cable Type SMFDDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR SupportedProtocols 40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant
TX Power -8.2~1dBmReceiver Sensitivity <-12.6dBm
Top