Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Professional Data Center Fiber Solutions from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

MPO Female to 8 LC Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable, 16 Fiber, 9/125 Single mode OS2

The 16-core MPO-16LC pre-terminated fiber optic patch cable refers to a single-ended 16-core MPO connector on one end of the optical cable, and 16 LC connectors on the other end of the optical cable. This MPO to 16 LC cable from huihongfiber is mainly used in those who need direct Ports or equipment area patch panels that connect directly to system equipment from the backbone patch area. The structure can also be used for extension cables for up to 800G system expansion.

Applications:
Direct connect 16-core MPO/MTP connector-based trunk cable
Optical cables can be single-sheathed or double-sheathed, and can be customized according to requirements.
The optical cable can choose different jacket types, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP. Low smoke and halogen free meet the requirements of flame retardant IEC-60332-1 and IEC-60332-3, OFNP meets and passes the UL-910 burning test.

MPO to 16 LC fiber cable
Connector AMPO Female (Pinless)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOS2 SMF 9/125μmWavelength 1310/1550nm
MPO Connector IL 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL ≥60dBLC Connector RL ≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18dB/km
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count16 Cores
Jacket OD 3.0mmFan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°COperating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Part Number Description
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-1M-B-LSZH1M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-3M-B-LSZH3M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-5M-B-LSZH5M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-7M-B-LSZH7M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-10M-B-LSZH10M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-20M-B-LSZH20M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-30M-B-LSZH30M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-50M-B-LSZH50M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-70M-B-LSZH70M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-100M-B-LSZH100M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-200M-B-LSZH200M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-300M-B-LSZH300M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OS2-xM-B-LSZHCustom Length xM MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 9/125um Single mode OS2 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
Top