Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Professional Data Center Fiber Solutions from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

MPO Female to 8 LC Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable, 16 Fiber, 50/125 Multimode OM4

To support the emerging 400Gbps and 800Gbps data rates as well as the future 1.6Tbps transmission, 16-fiber cable has become necessary. The 16-core MPO-LC fiber patch cord can be used to connect 400G QSFP-DD SR8, which can well support 400G transmission in ultra-large-scale data centers. huihongfiber produces a series of MPO cassettes, MPO patch panels, which can be used with mpo-16 LC fiber patch cords. Huihongfiber’s MPO LC cables are also optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S fiber optic direct connection and for high-density data centers applications.

MPO to 16 LC fiber patch cable
Fiber Type50/125µm Multimode OM4Fiber Count16-Cores
Connector TypeMPO Female to 8xLC DuplexPolishUPC to UPC
Cable Length 1m,2m,3m … 300m or CustomizeBreakout part Diameter2.0 mm
Insertion Loss≤0.6dBReturn Loss≥20dB
PolarityType B (Crossover)Durability≥500 times
Jacket MaterialLSZHJacket ColorMagenta/Aqua
EnvironmentOperating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
ApplicationOptical switching interframe connections
High density fiber card edge access
400G  interconnect
Data Center cabling
Part Number Description
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-1M-B-LSZH1M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-3M-B-LSZH3M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-5M-B-LSZH5M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-7M-B-LSZH7M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-10M-B-LSZH10M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-20M-B-LSZH20M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-30M-B-LSZH30M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, PC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-50M-B-LSZH50M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-70M-B-LSZH70M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-100M-B-LSZH100M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-200M-B-LSZH200M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-300M-B-LSZH300M MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
MPO/F-8xDLC-OM4-xM-B-LSZHCustom Length xM MPO Female to 8xLC Duplex 50/125µm Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Harness Cable, 16 Fiber, UPC, Polarity B, LSZH
Top