Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Professional Data Center Fiber Solutions from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

ODVA SC Fiber Patch Cables

ODVA SC fiber patch cables provide a seal and mechanical protection for simples SC type connections. ODVA SC features and easy and secure connection with the plug and play feature as well as bayonet mechanical latch. ODVA SC cables can be made to transfer to any other type of simplex fiber connectors, the cable structure is usually armored, ODVA SC is defined as one of the next generation industrial connectors. The new industrial integrated flange-mount couplers are designed for tight, side-by-side connections. A single shutter is secured inside the coupler to cover both SC simplex ports and provide dust and laser protection for the internal fiber connection. the ODVA SC cables are available in both single mode and multimode types.

Connector AODVA SCConnector BODVA SC or custom
Fibre ModeOS2 9/125μm SMWavelength1310/1550nm
Polish TypeUPC/APCMini Bend Radius10mm
Insertion Loss0.3dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥60dB
Jacket OD7mmCable JacketOFNR/OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C
Connector AODVA SCConnector BODVA SC or custom
Fibre ModeOM1 62.5/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Polish TypeUPCMini Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.3dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Jacket OD7mmCable JacketOFNR/OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C
Connector AODVA SCConnector BODVA SC or custom
Fibre ModeOM2 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Polish TypeUPCMini Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.3dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Jacket OD7mmCable JacketOFNR/OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C
Connector AODVA SCConnector BODVA SC or custom
Fibre ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Polish TypeUPCMini Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.3dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Jacket OD7mmCable JacketOFNR/OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C
Connector AODVA SCConnector BODVA SC or custom
Fibre ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Polish TypeUPCMini Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.3dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Jacket OD7mmCable JacketOFNR/OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load66 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C

ODVA SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Features and Applications

  • Good moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments
  • Outdoor IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
  • Sealed panel feed-through design for convenient connection into enclosures
  • HuihongFiber tested to ensure quality performance assemblies
  • Push-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy plug and play
  • Broad temperature range (-40 to+85°C) to meet industrial use
  • BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
Top