Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Professional Data Center Fiber Solutions from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China Factory.

Send Enquiry Now

QSFP-100G-AOC1M

1m (3ft) QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable. This is a qsfp-100g-aoc1m compatible 100gbase aoc qsfp28 to qsfp28 active fiber optic cable, which can be run on multimode fiber, up to 1.0 m (3.3 ft). At 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely sequenced, and tested for data traffic and applications to ensure that it is 100% compatible and functional. The active fiber optic cable is manufactured to the MSA (Multi-Source Protocol) standard.

Huihong Fiber provides 100 g 1 m, 2 m, 3 m, 5 m, 7m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m QSFP28 active fiber optic cable, welcome consultation customized length. For custom-made direct-attached cables, Huihong Fiber offers regular custom options such as compatibility, cable length, cable color, operating temperature, label pattern, label color, and more. In addition, Huihong Fiber welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. Notice. Huihong Fiber offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active fiber optic cables, allowing you to choose compatibility for each end.

Compatible QSFP-100G-AOC1MVendor Name Huihongfiber
Connector Type QSFP28 to QSFP28Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mmCable Length 1m(3.28ft)
Jacket Material OFNPTemperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Top