Generic E-2000 fiber optic adapters are designed to link the E-2000 cables and components, the E-2000 fiber adapters include the E-2000 single mode UPC, E-2000 Single mode APC and E-2000 multimode UPC, by default they are blue (SM UPC), green (SM, APC) and beige (multimode) colors. the generic E-2000 is fully compatible and equivalent to the E2000 from suppliers like Reichle & De-Massari and Diamond SA while the generic E-2000 adapters are very low price to save cost for your project. Generic E-2000 fiber adapters are ideal to use in WAN, LAN, CATV, Metrology and industrial areas where precision and low loss fiber connection is needed.

Insertion Loss (IL) typ. 0.2 max 0.4 Return Loss (RL) min 50
Repeatability of IL max ±0.1 Service life 1000 mate/demate cycles
Insertion Loss (IL) typ. 0.2 max 0.4 Return Loss (RL) min 70
Repeatability of IL max ±0.1 Service life 1000 mate/demate cycles
Insertion Loss (IL) typ. 0.2 max 0.4 Return Loss (RL) Typ 40
Repeatability of IL max ±0.1 Service life 1000 mate/demate cycles
    E-2000 Fiber Optic Adapters Features:

  • Perfectly match the E-2000 family fiber optic connectors and cables
  • Secure signal transmission at high rate
  • Fully Compliant to international standards and specs, IEC 61754-15/EN 186270
  • Factory tested and approved quality with competitive prices
factoryequip

Advanced Factory Facilities

We have been developing our factory and keep the advanced manufacturing facilities, we have dust free workplaces and equipment that use the cutting-edge technologies. This is our first step to ensure quality.

worker

Professional and Skilled Workers

The professional engineers and skilled workers are our treasure, since our foundation in 1995, we have been working to improve the treatment of our employee, we are proud to have the highly professional and stable team.

test3

Modern Fiber Optic Test System

We have developed a complete workflow for the fiber optic products test, from raw materials, components, to the end products. Testing is throughout the pre-manufacturing stage, manufacturing stage and before delivery stage.

isoc

ISO Certified Manufacturer

We have passed the ISO inspection since our factory foundation, the certified products include MPO/MTP fiber patch cables, cassettes, patch panels, and also include our fiber optic transceivers and FTTH cables and equipment.

costd

Factory Price, Lowest Cost

MPO/MTP is one of our major products. By purchasing the MPO/MTP products from us, you get the lowest factory price, you can cut down the cost greatly compared with buying from traders and online stores.

delivery

Fast Delivery from Direct Manufacturer

We have fast delivery of the standard MPO/MTP cables and closures, even if you need special custom cables, we are able to provide you with a quick design and help you get the best solution for your MPO/MTP requirement.

20316545

Fiber Patch Cables

We make fiber optic patch cable, LC,SC,ST, E2000,MU, VF45,FC, MT-RJ, MPO, Volition,MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon,FDDI and more. UPC polish, APC polish connectors.

25254657

Fiber Optic Pigtails

We are supplier of fiber pigtails SC, SC/APC, ST, ST/APC,FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, MT-RJ ,MPO,MTP,E2000,simplex,duplex,fan out pigtails.

8251920

Fiber Optic Splitters

Bare fiber PLC splitter, blockless PLC splitter,LGX PLC splitter, fused fiber optic splitter, rack mount fiber splitters and custom made fiber splitter boxes.

8735278

Fiber Optic Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapters FC, SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ, MU, simplex, E2000, FC/APC,duplex, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC ,quad, mating sleeves, hybrid fiber optic adapters.

17843783

Fiber Transceivers

Transceivers for major players in the industry, SFP,XFP,SFP+,GBIC, Xenpak,X2,BIDI,CWDM,DWDM,QSFP, transceivers cables, QSFP28, QSFP Plus, CXP, CFP, CFP2 and more.

8817066

Fiber Optic Cables

Indoor fiber optic cables, outdoor cables, FTTH cables, single mode, multimode, OS1,OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 and more.