Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Lynnwood, WA 98036

the U.S.A.

MPO and MTP

Cables and Boxes
Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Professional MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Fiber Solutions

Lynnwood, WA 98036

the U.S.A.

MPO and MTP

Cables and Boxes

Fiber Transceivers

100G QSFP28

100G QSFP28 LR4 10km,100G QSFP28 LR Lite 4km,100G QSFP28 LR4 DML OTU4,100G QSFP28 SR4 OM4 100m,100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM,100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM. 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 works on SMF 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 works on MMF,100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 is for long distance transmission, 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 is for high speed and low power consumption.

100G QSFP28 AOC

QSFP28 AOC integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100G bandwidth; Each lane can operate at 28.05Gbps up to 70meters via OM3 fiber or 100meters via OM4 fiber. QSFP28 are designed to operate over MMF using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface utilizes a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface utilizes the 12 fiber MTP/MPO connector.

40G QSFP+

40G QSFP+ is small form factor fiber optic transceivers with LC/MPO interface. QSFP+ is small size, low power consumption and high data rate. 40G QSFP+ is ideal for density installation in data centers.
40G QSFP+ SR integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40Gbps bandwidth, QSFP+ SR fiber transceiver models include the SR4、PSM IR4、PSM LR4、LR4, ER4 etc.

40G QSFP+ AOC

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables have QSFP+ transceivers at one end, on the other end it is another QSFP+ transceiver, or four 10G Transceiver (breakout cable), or LC/MPO connectors (breakout cable). The detailed types are 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC, 40G QSFP+ to 4XSFP+ AOC, QSFP+ PSM4 to QSFP+ PSM4 AOC, QSFP+ PSM4 to 4XSFP+ AOC, QSFP+ to MPO, QSFP+ to 8 LC.

10G SFP+ BIDI

the 10G SFP+ BIDI transceiver types include the SFP+ BIDI 10KM, SFP+ BIDI 20KM, SFP+ BIDI 40KM, SFP+ BIDI 60KM, SFP+ BIDI 80KM, etc. All of the BIDI SFP+ are with simplex LC interface, nominal wavelength is 1270nm and 1330nm, SFP+ BIDI is Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant and RoHS compliant (Lead Free), Supporting 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps data rates, working via single mode optical fiber OS1/OS2 types.

10G SFP+ CWDM

10G CWDM SFP+ include CWDM SFP+ LR, CWDM SFP+ ER、CWDM SFP+ ZR, they are designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications. The CWDM SFP+ transceivers consist of two sections: transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser while the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All CWDM SFP+ satisfy class I laser safety requirements and they are made with default Digital diagnostics functions.

10G SFP+ DWDM

The DWDM SFP+ transceivers consist of two sections: transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser while the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All DWDM SFP+ are made with default Digital diagnostics functions. DWDM SFP+ are for ITU Grid 17 to 61, working distance is typical 40km and 80km. All these DWDM SFP+ are made to work with single mode optical fibers, compliant to SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae.

10G SFP+ AOC

SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber transceiver cable assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are made for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The SFP+ Active Optical Cables length is up to 300 meters on OM3/OM4 multimode fiber.The SFP+ AOC cables are available in different length, from 1m,2m,3m,5m,7m,10m to max 300m. SFP+ AOC is hot pluggable and small size, widely used in data center connections.

10G SFP+ Dual

10G SFP+ Dual port fiber transceivers use duplex LC ports on the module, they are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431. The models include SFP+ SR, LR, LRM, ER and ZR, to work with different types of single mode fiber (OS1/OS2) and multimode fiber (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5). All the 10G SFP+ Dual transceivers are plug and play, small size and high performance.
Top