40G QSFP+ is small form factor fiber optic transceivers with LC/MPO interface. QSFP+ is made as per IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8436, it is small size, low power consumption and high data rate. 40G QSFP+ is ideal for density installation in data centers.
40G QSFP+ SR integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40Gbps bandwidth, QSFP+ SR fiber transceiver models include the SR4、PSM IR4、PSM LR4、LR4, ER4 etc. They are made to use with different types of SMF (OS1/OS2)and MMF(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5).

qsfp24

40G QSFP SR4

The 40G QSFP+ SR4 is a 40Gbps, hot pluggable fiber transceivers for Infiniband QDR and 40G Ethernet data transmission.
qsfp24

40G QSFP LR4

The QSFP-40G-LR4 is a transceiver module designed for 10Km optical communication applications.compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard.
qsfp24

40G QSFP ER4

The QSFP+-40G-ER4 is a transceiver module designed for 40Km optical communication applications.compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard.

40G QSFP+ Transceivers Features:

  • 40G Ethernet and OTU3 Systems
  • Datacom/Telecom switch & router interconnect
  • Data Aggregation and Backplane Fields
  • Proprietary Protocol and Density Areas
  • Infiniband transmission on 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
factoryequip

Advanced Factory Facilities

We have been developing our factory and keep the advanced manufacturing facilities, we have dust free workplaces and equipment that use the cutting-edge technologies. This is our first step to ensure quality.

worker

Professional and Skilled Workers

The professional engineers and skilled workers are our treasure, since our foundation in 1995, we have been working to improve the treatment of our employee, we are proud to have the highly professional and stable team.

test3

Modern Fiber Optic Test System

We have developed a complete workflow for the fiber optic products test, from raw materials, components, to the end products. Testing is throughout the pre-manufacturing stage, manufacturing stage and before delivery stage.

isoc

ISO Certified Manufacturer

We have passed the ISO inspection since our factory foundation, the certified products include MPO/MTP fiber patch cables, cassettes, patch panels, and also include our fiber optic transceivers and FTTH cables and equipment.

costd

Factory Price, Lowest Cost

MPO/MTP is one of our major products. By purchasing the MPO/MTP products from us, you get the lowest factory price, you can cut down the cost greatly compared with buying from traders and online stores.

delivery

Fast Delivery from Direct Manufacturer

We have fast delivery of the standard MPO/MTP cables and closures, even if you need special custom cables, we are able to provide you with a quick design and help you get the best solution for your MPO/MTP requirement.

20316545

Fiber Patch Cables

We make fiber optic patch cable, LC,SC,ST, E2000,MU, VF45,FC, MT-RJ, MPO, Volition,MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon,FDDI and more. UPC polish, APC polish connectors.

25254657

Fiber Optic Pigtails

We are supplier of fiber pigtails SC, SC/APC, ST, ST/APC,FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, MT-RJ ,MPO,MTP,E2000,simplex,duplex,fan out pigtails.

8251920

Fiber Optic Splitters

Bare fiber PLC splitter, blockless PLC splitter,LGX PLC splitter, fused fiber optic splitter, rack mount fiber splitters and custom made fiber splitter boxes.

8735278

Fiber Optic Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapters FC, SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ, MU, simplex, E2000, FC/APC,duplex, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC ,quad, mating sleeves, hybrid fiber optic adapters.

17843783

Fiber Transceivers

Transceivers for major players in the industry, SFP,XFP,SFP+,GBIC, Xenpak,X2,BIDI,CWDM,DWDM,QSFP, transceivers cables, QSFP28, QSFP Plus, CXP, CFP, CFP2 and more.

8817066

Fiber Optic Cables

Indoor fiber optic cables, outdoor cables, FTTH cables, single mode, multimode, OS1,OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 and more.