QSFP28 fiber transceivers are made to carry 100G Ethernet, EDR InfiniBand or Fibre Channel. Typical QSFP28 transceiver type is also used with direct-attach breakout cables to transfer one single 100GbE port to four independents 25 gigabit Ethernet ports (described as QSFP28-to-4x-SFP28).
QSFP28 transceivers are available in these types including 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km,100G QSFP28 LR Lite 4km,100G QSFP28 LR4 DML OTU4,100G QSFP28 SR4 OM4 100m,100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM,100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM. 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 works on single mode, 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 works on multimode OM3/OM4/OM5,100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 is for long distance transmission, 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 is for high speed and low power consumption.

qsfp23

100G QSFP28 SR4

The 100G-QSFP28-SR4 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for IEEE 802.3bm, 100GBASE SR4 Applications,or 40 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband FDR/EDR Applications.
qsfp23

100G QSFP28 LR4

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission.
qsfp23

100G QSFP28 PSM4

100G-QSFP28-PSM4 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for 100G Ethernet Applications.
qsfp23

100G QSFP28 CWDM4

100G-QSFP28-CWDM4 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, dual LC, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for 100G Ethernet applications.
    100G QSFP28 Transceivers Applications:

  • Data Center Interconnection.
  • 100G CWDM4/100G Ethernet applications.
  • Infiniband EDR interconnections.
  • High Speed Enterprise networking
factoryequip

Advanced Factory Facilities

We have been developing our factory and keep the advanced manufacturing facilities, we have dust free workplaces and equipment that use the cutting-edge technologies. This is our first step to ensure quality.

worker

Professional and Skilled Workers

The professional engineers and skilled workers are our treasure, since our foundation in 1995, we have been working to improve the treatment of our employee, we are proud to have the highly professional and stable team.

test3

Modern Fiber Optic Test System

We have developed a complete workflow for the fiber optic products test, from raw materials, components, to the end products. Testing is throughout the pre-manufacturing stage, manufacturing stage and before delivery stage.

isoc

ISO Certified Manufacturer

We have passed the ISO inspection since our factory foundation, the certified products include MPO/MTP fiber patch cables, cassettes, patch panels, and also include our fiber optic transceivers and FTTH cables and equipment.

costd

Factory Price, Lowest Cost

MPO/MTP is one of our major products. By purchasing the MPO/MTP products from us, you get the lowest factory price, you can cut down the cost greatly compared with buying from traders and online stores.

delivery

Fast Delivery from Direct Manufacturer

We have fast delivery of the standard MPO/MTP cables and closures, even if you need special custom cables, we are able to provide you with a quick design and help you get the best solution for your MPO/MTP requirement.

20316545

Fiber Patch Cables

We make fiber optic patch cable, LC,SC,ST, E2000,MU, VF45,FC, MT-RJ, MPO, Volition,MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon,FDDI and more. UPC polish, APC polish connectors.

25254657

Fiber Optic Pigtails

We are supplier of fiber pigtails SC, SC/APC, ST, ST/APC,FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, MT-RJ ,MPO,MTP,E2000,simplex,duplex,fan out pigtails.

8251920

Fiber Optic Splitters

Bare fiber PLC splitter, blockless PLC splitter,LGX PLC splitter, fused fiber optic splitter, rack mount fiber splitters and custom made fiber splitter boxes.

8735278

Fiber Optic Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapters FC, SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ, MU, simplex, E2000, FC/APC,duplex, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC ,quad, mating sleeves, hybrid fiber optic adapters.

17843783

Fiber Transceivers

Transceivers for major players in the industry, SFP,XFP,SFP+,GBIC, Xenpak,X2,BIDI,CWDM,DWDM,QSFP, transceivers cables, QSFP28, QSFP Plus, CXP, CFP, CFP2 and more.

8817066

Fiber Optic Cables

Indoor fiber optic cables, outdoor cables, FTTH cables, single mode, multimode, OS1,OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 and more.